rate-my-reptile:

snekysnek:

quick warmup doodle man my hands are shaky ;~;

PuffPoullow, boodle spice - its the LAW! Know the lar and know the snake. know your masnooty rites 9.55/10

rate-my-reptile:

snekysnek:

quick warmup doodle 
man my hands are shaky ;~;

PuffPoullow, boodle spice - its the LAW! Know the lar and know the snake. know your masnooty rites 9.55/10

(via ashleyrebloggin)

Tags: bebe snek

wolfknuckles:

Do u ever have to remind yourself that “headcanons” you think up for your own OCs are actually canon

(via modmad)

Tags: relatable

Tags: ref

swaggiegreaser:

when ur friend suddenly drAW U A THING
image

(via markyrebloggin)

Tags: relatable

Gorillaz

Noodle in “Broken”

(Source: gorirasu, via norsefire)

Tags: animation

flanoirbunny:

I don’t even go here but can I just say that it’s ridic how studios think they can pull this lazy shit off? Air a noticeably inferior, lazier version on TV only to bother finishing/correcting everything later? I mean the occasional error or off model getting polished for the DVD/Blu-Ray release is fine but this kind of thing is laughable and kind of appaling

it’s like when companies release buggy betas of games to retail and only fix everything with patches once people start to complain. Get an actual, completed project out there the FIRST time and people will be more forgiving if you have to make minor fixes later on, yeesh.

(Also has anybody done a Meduka Meguca type thing for this yet because it looks like a prime candidate)

(Source: taigakabu, via ashleyrebloggin)

the-rogue-0f-light:

conquerorwurm:

seifukucat:

can a ghost and a zombie come from the same person

Is this a comic? This should be a comic.

"no stupid, oh my god. no just… just turn… fuck. don’t wander over there, you’re gonna fall down the… aaand there he goes………….. moron.”

(via ashleyrebloggin)

Tags: funny

amazign:

djprincessk:

stop-hammerkind:

srsfunny:

Glass Blower: Sculpting A Horse From Molten Glass

WHAT

#this bitch just said let there be horse and there was

i thought this was a gif of a man fighting a giant angry slug

amazign:

djprincessk:

stop-hammerkind:

srsfunny:

Glass Blower: Sculpting A Horse From Molten Glass

WHAT

#this bitch just said let there be horse and there was

i thought this was a gif of a man fighting a giant angry slug

(via kaladis-artist)

Tags: amazing want

cassmecstasy:

thewolfmansbride:

wallyedge:

whatificantf0rgety0uu:

Ugh this is annoying

The fork pissed me off so much.

This ruined me.

This is all wrong

(Source: best-of-memes, via ashleyrebloggin)

Tags: pff funny

poketto-monsta:

bhkoga127:

Wait.  How did you get such clear, color images from an infrared camera?

HOLY SHIT IT GETS BETTER

(Source: foxdear)

Tags: omg sonic funny